Portfolios of Madhya Pradesh Ministers announced on July 2, 2016

S. No.

Sl No. Name Department
1 Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan, Chief Minister General Administration, Aviation and other departments which are not assigned to any Minister.
2 Shri Jayanat Malaiya, Cabinet Minister Finance, Commercial Taxes
3 Shri Gopal Bhargava, Cabinet Minister Panchayats & Rural Development, Social Justice and Disabled Wefare
4 Dr. Gaurishankar Shejwar, Cabinet Minister Forest, Planning, Economics & Statistics
5 Dr. Narottam Mishra, Cabinet Minister Water Resources, Public Relations, Parliamentary Affairs
6 Shri Ompkrakash Dhurve, Cabinet Minister Food, Civil Supplies & Consumer Protection, Labour
7 Kunwar Vijay Shah, Cabinet Minister School Education
8 Shri Gaurishankar Bisen Cabinet Minister Farmers Welfare & Agriculture Development
9 Shri Rustam Singh, Cabinet Minister Public Health and Family Welfare
10 Smt. Archana Chitnis, Cabinet Minister Women and Child Development
11 Shri Umashankar Gupta, Cabinet Minister Revenue, Science and Technology
12 Sushri Kusum Mahdele, Cabinet Minister Public Health Engineering, Jails
13 Smt. Yashodhara Raje Scindia, Cabinet Minister Sports and Youth Welfare, Religious Trusts and Endowment
14 Shri Paras Jain, Cabinet Minister Energy
15 Shri Rajendra Shukla, Cabinet Minister Mineral Resources, Commerce, Industries and Employment, Non-Resident Indian
16 Shri Antar Singh Arya, Cabinet Minister Animal Husbandry, Fishermen’s Development and Fisheries Development, Cottage and Village Industry, Environment
17 Shri Rampal Singh, Cabinet Minister PWD, Law & Legislative Affairs
18 Shri Gyan Singh, Cabinet Minister SC and ST Welfare
19 Smt. Maya Singh, Cabinet Minister

 

Urban Development & Housing
20 Shri Bhupendra Singh Thakur, Cabinet Minister Home, Transport
21 Shri Jaibhan Singh Pawaiya, Cabinet Minister Higher Education, Public Service Management, Public Grievances Redressal
22 Shri Deepak Joshi, Minister of State Technical Education & Skill Development (Independent  Charge), Labour, School Education
23 Shri Lal Singh Arya, Minister of State Narmada Valley Development (Independent  Charge) GAD, Aviation
24 Shri Sharad Jain (advocate), Minister of State Medical Education (Independent  Charge), Public Health & Family Welfare, Parliamentary Affairs.
25 Shri Surendra Patwa Minister of State Culture (Independent  Charge), Tourism (Independent  Charge), Farmers Welfare and Agriculture Development
26 Shri Harsh Singh, Minister of State AYUSH (Independent  Charge), New & Renewable Energy (Independent  Charge), Water Resources
27 Shri Sanjay Pathak, Minister of State Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (Independent  Charge), Higher Education, Social Justice and Disabled Welfare
28 Smt. Lalita Yadav, Minister of State Backward Classes and Minorities Welfare (Independent  Charge), Denotified, Nomadic and Semi Nomadic Tribes Welfare (Independent  Charge), Women and Child Development
29 Shri Vishwas Sarang, Minister of State Cooperatives (Independent  Charge), Bhopal Gas Tragedy Relief and Rehabilitation (Independent  Charge), Panchayats and Rural Development
30 Shri Surya Prakash Meena, Minister of State Horticulture and Food Processing (Independent  Charge), Forests

 

Tagged as:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *